Privacy Policy

Our Commitment to Data Security

At BarebackFlixxx we follow the best advisable practices for maintaining the security and integrity of our users' and members' personal information: All order information from transactions in our online store- credit card data as well as address and other personal information- is processed via SSL encrypted data transfer. The most current security updates and upgrades are applied to our servers to prevent unauthorized access to our computer systems. Access to customers' personal information is restricted to only authorized BarebackFlixxx personnel. Access to credit card number data is limited to the last four digits of the number and is used by Customer Service solely for the purposes of verification in communication with the customer.

Our Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy. This privacy policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit www.barebackflixxx.com (hereinafter “BarebackFlixxx” network or the “Website”), our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting and disclosing that information and your choices about such uses and disclosures. We encourage you to read this privacy policy carefully when visiting our Website. By using our Website, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please refer to the end of this privacy policy for information on how to contact us. This privacy policy applies to information we collect:
    • on this Website,
    • in e-mail, text and other communications between you and this Website,
    • through mobile and desktop applications you download from this Website, which provide dedicated non-browser-based interaction between you and this Website, or
    • when you interact with our advertising and applications on third-party websites and services, if those applications or advertising include links to this policy.
It does not apply to information collected by:
    • us offline or through any other means, including on any other website operated by us or any third party (including our affiliates and subsidiaries); or
    • any third party (including our affiliates and subsidiaries), including through any application or content (including advertising) that may link to or be accessible from or on the Website.
Please read this privacy policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use our Website. By accessing or using the Website, or by clicking to accept or agree to the Terms of Service or the Terms of Use when this option is made available to you, you agree to this privacy policy.

Information We May Collect About You and How We Collect It

We may collect several types of information from and about users of our Website, including information:
    • by which you may be personally identified, such as first and last name, mailing address, email address, billing information, IP or “Internet Protocol” addresses, demographics, passwords or other online contact information, telephone number, any other information the Website collects that is defined as personal or personally identifiable information under applicable law or other identifier by which you may be contacted online or offline (“personal information”);
    • that is about you but individually does not identify you; or
    • about your internet connection, the equipment you use to access our Website, usage details (such as the web pages you visit, the links you click, and the searches you conduct on our Website), your browser type and language, access times, and the content of any undeleted cookies that your browser previously accepted from us.
We may collect this information:
    • directly from you when you provide it to us,
    • automatically, as you navigate through the site. Information collected automatically may include usage details, IP addresses and information collected through cookies, web beacons or other tracking technologies, or
    • from third parties, for example, other websites controlled by us or our affiliates, our business partners or other third parties.
All information we collect on this Website is subject to this Privacy Policy. By using the Website, you consent to all actions taken by us with respect to your information in compliance with this Privacy Policy.

Information You Provide to Us

The information we collect on or through our Website may include:
    • Information that you provide by filling in forms on our Website. This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our Website, subscribing to our service, posting material or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information when you enter a contest or promotion sponsored by us, and when you report a problem with our Website.
    • Records and copies of your correspondence (including e-mail addresses), if you contact us.
    • Your responses to surveys that we might ask you to complete for research purposes.
    • Details of transactions, if any, you may carry out through our Website and of the fulfillment of your orders. You may be required to provide financial information before placing an order through our Website.
    • Your search queries on the Website.
    • We may also collect and store personal information about other people that you provide to us. If you use our Website to send others information that may interest them or messages through our system, we may store your personal information, and the personal information of each such recipient. Similarly, if you use our Website to upload, share or distribute content (including videos, comments or other submissions), and such content contains personal information about others, such information may be stored in order to allow for such uploading, sharing or distribution.
    • When you access our Website from a mobile device like a tablet or phone, we may receive information about your location, your device, including one or more unique identifiers for your device, and your mobile carrier. We may use this information to provide you with location-based services, such as advertising, search results, and other personalized content. Most devices allow you to turn off location services.
You also may provide information to be published or displayed (hereinafter, “posted”) on public areas of the Website, or transmitted to other users of the Website or third parties (collectively, “User Contributions”). Your User Contributions are posted on and transmitted to others at your own risk. Although, we may limit access to certain pages, please be aware that no security measures are perfect or impenetrable. Additionally, we cannot control the actions of other users of the Website with whom you may choose to share your User Contributions. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that your User Contributions will not be viewed by unauthorized persons.

Sharing Information with Other Entities

BarebackFlixxx reserve the right to share customer data with BarebaclFlixx's subsidiaries, contractors, third party billing processors and temporary employees but only for the purpose of fulfilling its legitimate business interests as described in this Privacy Policy. Additionally, BarebackFlixxx reserves the right to transfer customer data to other entities as part of business transactions such as, but not limited to, spinoffs, acquisitions, mergers, reorganizations or liquidations. With your permission, BarebackFlixxx may share your information with some of our valued partners. Please see the opt-in box on our subscription form. If you check that box, BarebackFlixxx may allow partners to contact you via email with products or services that we think might be of interest to our customers.

Email Newsletters

BarebackFlixxx distributes various topic specific newsletters. We require first name and last name, so that we may personalize your greeting, email address and in some cases your country, as not all offers are valid in all countries. Typically, all other contact information is voluntary and may be used to send other information or offers via mail. We do not share your information with third parties, except as required to deliver our message.

Unsubscribing/Opt-Out

We frequently provide users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from us and/or our partners at the point where we request your information. Also, in our email communications you will find instructions for unsubscribing. Cookies A cookie is a piece of text asking permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. If you agree, then your browser adds the text in a small file. Cookies allow a web application to respond to you as an individual and distinguish you from other visitors on the site at the same time. Cookies do not allow us to determine personal information about you.

Privacy and Children

BarebackFlixxx does not target children (defined as those persons under 18 years of age) as an audience or a market. BarebackFlixxx intends to comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998. If we learn that we have inadvertently collected personal information from a child we will make all -reasonable efforts to delete that data from our records. For additional information on Children's Privacy.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HOME | LOGIN | JOIN | 2257 | PRIVACY | TERMS OF USE | AFFILIATES | Copyright (C) BAREBACKFLIXXX.COM